Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Shaw
RE/MAX
(508) 826-7661
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $465,000
Bank owned property, 3 bedrooms, eat in kitchen, spacious living room, good condition, deck, walk out basement, off street parking.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelder Denise | $125,000 | -- | |
| Batchelder Denise | $125,000 | -- | |
| Fieldstone Mortgage In | $179,000 | -- | |
| Fieldstone Mortgage In | $179,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Juracy | $228,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Juracy | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batchelder Denise | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Araujo Juracy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Juracy | $182,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2012 12/25/12 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $125,000 | -5.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | Price Changed | $132,000 | -12.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | Price Changed | $151,000 | -2.6% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $360,000 | $117,900 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $338,300 | $117,900 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $313,300 | $102,500 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $266,100 | $82,000 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $238,400 | $65,600 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $219,400 | $65,600 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $194,600 | $59,000 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $180,000 | $59,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $179,800 | $59,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $162,900 | $43,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $162,900 | $43,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $162,900 | $43,000 | $119,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Shaw
RE/MAX
(508) 826-7661
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kim Daley
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 736-2222
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71441819
APN: WORC-000022-000010A-000001-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.