Estimated Value: $222,000 - $273,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 May St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $236,679, approximately $97 per square foot. 5 May St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Sprague Leon E Sprague Sally L
Bought by
Carpenter John W and Carpenter Danettem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter John W | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $141,700 | $25,100 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $141,700 | $25,100 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $141,700 | $25,100 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $116,000 | $25,400 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $116,000 | $25,400 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $116,000 | $25,400 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $116,000 | $25,400 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $116,000 | $25,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $5,815 | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $10,500 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map