5 Maynard St Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $682,346 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maynard St, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $723,087, approximately $396 per square foot. 5 Maynard St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Deboer George H and Deboer Jane G
Bought by
Deboer George H and Deboer Jane G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1980
Bought by
Lt George H and Lt Jane G Deboer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer George H | -- | -- | |
| Lt George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lt George H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lt George H | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lt George H | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lt George H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,978 | $612,500 | $345,700 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $9,469 | $577,000 | $321,800 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $537,400 | $305,200 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $8,439 | $456,400 | $243,400 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $430,200 | $217,200 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $8,042 | $439,000 | $226,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $428,200 | $226,000 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $387,400 | $210,700 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $387,400 | $210,700 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $366,200 | $199,800 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $341,700 | $199,800 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map