4 Maple Cir Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $537,722 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Maple Cir, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $572,431, approximately $464 per square foot. 4 Maple Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Kerns Susan
Bought by
Pilotte Adam and Fanning Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,998
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Kerns David E Est and Kerns
Bought by
Kerns Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilotte Adam | $448,000 | None Available | |
| Kerns Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilotte Adam | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $517,000 | $314,500 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $8,049 | $490,500 | $279,600 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $7,586 | $450,500 | $263,800 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $388,000 | $223,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $378,300 | $213,300 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $365,900 | $195,900 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $343,400 | $197,800 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $309,200 | $190,100 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $309,200 | $190,100 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $295,200 | $174,500 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $272,600 | $155,200 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map