5 Meadow Ridge Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,053,000 - $2,990,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Meadow Ridge Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,604,982, approximately $978 per square foot. 5 Meadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Mcgee Kevin J and Mcgee Kathleen C
Bought by
Mcgee Hamon Trust and Mcgee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Vi Hcv Pac Invrs
Bought by
Mcgee Kevin J and Hamon Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Hamon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgee Kevin J | $569,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Kevin J | $455,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,582 | $927,464 | $316,754 | $610,710 |
| 2024 | $12,941 | $909,280 | $310,544 | $598,736 |
| 2023 | $12,450 | $891,454 | $304,456 | $586,998 |
| 2022 | $12,321 | $873,977 | $298,487 | $575,490 |
| 2021 | $12,104 | $856,840 | $292,634 | $564,206 |
| 2020 | $12,069 | $848,058 | $289,635 | $558,423 |
| 2019 | $11,501 | $831,435 | $283,958 | $547,477 |
| 2018 | $11,193 | $815,136 | $278,391 | $536,745 |
| 2017 | $11,096 | $799,156 | $272,934 | $526,222 |
| 2016 | $10,643 | $783,489 | $267,583 | $515,906 |
| 2015 | $10,476 | $771,723 | $263,565 | $508,158 |
| 2014 | $10,020 | $756,608 | $258,402 | $498,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map