5 Meadows Ave Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Meadows Ave, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $629,188, approximately $524 per square foot. 5 Meadows Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Sold by
Mootos Sylvia G
Bought by
Hughes Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Robert | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Hughes Robert | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $501,800 | $323,400 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $517,500 | $339,300 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $490,600 | $339,300 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $452,800 | $323,100 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $388,400 | $269,300 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $371,900 | $256,400 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $344,300 | $233,100 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $334,800 | $224,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $328,400 | $219,800 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $324,000 | $214,400 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $313,700 | $208,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map