Seller's Agent in 2016
Greg Abbott
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(508) 560-8462
45 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $809,000
Brand NEW Colonial in 12 lot subdivision. Home can be delivered as early as 12/15/2015. Hardwood floors in DR,Kitchen,lower and upper foyer,first floor office, Oak treads, 2nd floor laundry room, tile in 2.5 bahts and Laundry. Quartz countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, Brick front stairs.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
1.14 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Stephen W | $166,050 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Stephen W | $25,000 | |
| Open | Baldwin Stephen W | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Stephen W | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $645,000 | -0.8% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,246 | $626,100 | $286,500 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $609,700 | $298,900 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $8,038 | $570,500 | $298,900 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $511,600 | $276,800 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $482,100 | $230,700 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $475,500 | $230,700 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $441,800 | $192,100 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $428,500 | $183,300 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $416,700 | $178,200 | $238,500 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $382,900 | $169,500 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $372,100 | $169,500 | $202,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Greg Abbott
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(508) 560-8462
45 in this area
79 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stacey Alves
Kim West Real Estate
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71931517
APN: MANS-000003-000000-000282
Ask me questions while you tour the home.