5 Melba Ave Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,571 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Melba Ave, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $436,143, approximately $364 per square foot. 5 Melba Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Mastrorio Allison A and Morin Allison A
Bought by
Mastrorio Allison A and Mastrorio Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,016
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Fritz Carl A
Bought by
Morin Allison A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastrorio Allison A | -- | -- | |
| Morin Allison A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastrorio Allison A | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Allison A | $125,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $355,000 | $113,900 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $348,400 | $108,100 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $315,500 | $98,300 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $277,700 | $98,300 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $721 | $248,100 | $86,700 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $248,100 | $86,700 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $792 | $234,000 | $85,800 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $223,400 | $80,200 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $843 | $216,000 | $72,800 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $209,500 | $76,400 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $209,200 | $76,400 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $196,000 | $72,700 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map