5 Michael Dr Cottekill, NY 12419
Estimated Value: $412,879 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Michael Dr, Cottekill, NY 12419 and is currently estimated at $445,970, approximately $256 per square foot. 5 Michael Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Shirk Michael and Shirk Statleen
Bought by
Manner Kyle and Manner Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,977
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcdowell Robert E and Mcdowell Pamela N
Bought by
Shirk Michael and Shirk Starleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manner Kyle | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shirk Michael | $102,000 | -- | |
| Shirk Michael | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manner Kyle | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $190,000 | $55,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $201,300 | $55,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $201,300 | $55,000 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,300 | $55,000 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,300 | $55,000 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map