5 Miles Cary Mews Hampton, VA 23669
Downtown Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,074 - $313,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Miles Cary Mews, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $292,519, approximately $225 per square foot. 5 Miles Cary Mews is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $261,600 | $65,000 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $239,800 | $55,000 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $229,300 | $55,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $200,700 | $55,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $173,700 | $55,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $171,300 | $55,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $171,300 | $55,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $171,300 | $55,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map