5 Mill Pool Ct Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $649,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mill Pool Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $591,642, approximately $205 per square foot. 5 Mill Pool Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Watson Christopher T
Bought by
Watson Christopher T and Watson Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Desai Jayant B
Bought by
Watson Christopher T and Ross Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1985
Sold by
Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Desai Jayant B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Christopher T | -- | -- | |
| Watson Christopher T | $210,000 | -- | |
| Desai Jayant B | $152,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $467,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $408,400 | $112,300 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $406,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $403,300 | $112,300 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $391,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $380,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $369,300 | $92,300 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $368,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $366,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map