6 Mill Pool Ct Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $507,383
Studio
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mill Pool Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $500,846, approximately $310 per square foot. 6 Mill Pool Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo and Sunwoo Courtney Sooyeon
Bought by
Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo
Bought by
Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo and Sunwoo Courtney Sooyeon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Stancill Jerry L
Bought by
Kim Yong Ran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Kim Yong Ran
Bought by
Kim Yong Ran and Stancill Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Hood Robert H
Bought by
Kim Yong Ran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hood Robert H
Bought by
Kim Yong Ran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Demek John F
Bought by
Hood Robert H and Hood Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Yong Ran Sunwoo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Yong Ran | -- | Hessel Mark | |
| Kim Yong Ran | -- | Hessel Mark | |
| Kim Yong Ran | -- | Marvel Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Kim Yong Ran | $395,000 | -- | |
| Kim Yong Ran | $395,000 | -- | |
| Hood Robert H | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Yong Ran | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Yong Ran | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Yong Ran | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $357,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $315,500 | $112,800 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $315,500 | $112,800 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $315,500 | $112,800 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $316,100 | $112,800 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $304,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $293,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $282,600 | $92,800 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $277,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $271,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map