5 Millbrook Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Millbrook Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $576,769, approximately $428 per square foot. 5 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $543,000 | $283,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $498,200 | $261,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $463,900 | $261,000 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $397,600 | $246,600 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $363,800 | $219,300 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $335,000 | $200,900 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $344,100 | $210,200 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $303,100 | $200,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $315,100 | $200,000 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $318,500 | $200,000 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $290,800 | $166,100 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $292,400 | $166,100 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map