5 Miterton Ct Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,569 - $587,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Miterton Ct, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $557,892, approximately $155 per square foot. 5 Miterton Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J L Boren Elementary School, Asa Low Intermediate School, and Brooks Wester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Mount A Wade and Mount Terri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,150
Outstanding Balance
$68,697
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$489,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Nathan A Watson Company
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount A Wade | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mount A Wade | $186,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $559,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,512 | $561,914 | $75,000 | $486,914 |
| 2023 | $10,678 | $551,920 | $75,000 | $476,920 |
| 2022 | $10,899 | $452,275 | $60,000 | $392,275 |
| 2021 | $10,412 | $404,238 | $60,000 | $344,238 |
| 2020 | $9,582 | $347,361 | $60,000 | $287,361 |
| 2019 | $9,920 | $348,733 | $60,000 | $288,733 |
| 2018 | $8,973 | $328,985 | $60,000 | $268,985 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $318,000 | $40,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $279,993 | $40,000 | $239,993 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $266,807 | $40,000 | $226,807 |
| 2014 | $6,881 | $247,000 | $38,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map