Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Hottel
Orchard Brokerage
(214) 808-5915
4 in this area
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $584,000
Welcome a captivating residence that blends modern elegance with timeless charm. Nestled in the heart of Mansfield, this stunning home boasts luxurious living spaces, exquisite craftsmanship, and a prime location within a highly sought-after Walnut Creek North. As you enter the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the house. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and chef's kitchen, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring top-of-the-line appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a spacious retreat complete with a spa-like ensuite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are equally well-appointed and perfect for family members or guests. The backyard is a private oasis, providing a serene setting for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. Don't miss your chance!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Orchard Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 844-448-0749 License #0564527 Listed on: 09/07/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Singleton
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouncher Tiani | -- | Yellowstone National Title | |
| Paba Eric F | -- | Odtx | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muhr William J | -- | American Title Valley View | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouncher Tiani | $597,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Paba Eric F | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Muhr William J | $223,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Ltd | $163,631 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | For Sale | $579,000 | +15.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $502,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,458 | $505,000 | $75,000 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $10,458 | $553,717 | $75,000 | $478,717 |
| 2023 | $9,555 | $544,047 | $75,000 | $469,047 |
| 2022 | $11,589 | $446,915 | $60,000 | $386,915 |
| 2021 | $10,346 | $400,317 | $60,000 | $340,317 |
| 2020 | $9,521 | $345,138 | $60,000 | $285,138 |
| 2019 | $9,856 | $346,499 | $60,000 | $286,499 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $329,429 | $60,000 | $269,429 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | $317,527 | $40,000 | $277,527 |
| 2016 | $7,955 | $279,438 | $40,000 | $239,438 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $266,790 | $40,000 | $226,790 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $245,900 | $38,000 | $207,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christopher Hottel
Orchard Brokerage
(214) 808-5915
4 in this area
217 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Singleton
Keller Williams Realty
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Feras Rachid
Ready Real Estate LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ruth Potts
Chandler Crouch, REALTORS
(214) 500-0579
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20425923
APN: 07275056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.