5 Morningside Dr Eagle Grove, IA 50533
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Morningside Dr, Eagle Grove, IA 50533 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 5 Morningside Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Eagle Grove Elementary School, Robert Blue School, and Eagle Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Maier Vernice A
Bought by
Maier Jerme P and Maier Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,766
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$387,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maier Jerme P | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maier Jerme P | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $371,900 | $23,600 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $362,300 | $16,900 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $363,000 | $16,900 | $346,100 |
| 2022 | $6,774 | $332,200 | $16,900 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $304,500 | $16,900 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $7,078 | $309,500 | $16,900 | $292,600 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map