5 Morris St Malden, MA 02148
Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Morris St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $608,939, approximately $504 per square foot. 5 Morris St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $522,700 | $305,700 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $482,600 | $287,700 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $444,300 | $260,800 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $416,400 | $238,300 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $396,200 | $224,800 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $384,900 | $207,700 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $360,000 | $197,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $320,700 | $164,100 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $320,100 | $164,100 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $287,500 | $150,600 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $270,300 | $143,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $257,300 | $130,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map