5 Mountain Blvd Unit 2 Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,045
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mountain Blvd Unit 2, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $393,027. 5 Mountain Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
L & H Realty Llc
Bought by
Rlwc Elite Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Chang Ming Ta
Bought by
L & H Realty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlwc Elite Properties Llc | $260,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| L & H Realty | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | L & H Realty | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $352,300 | $97,500 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $335,600 | $92,900 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $309,600 | $92,900 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $299,700 | $89,900 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $299,700 | $89,900 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $6,823 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
| 2014 | $6,995 | $343,400 | $105,300 | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map