5 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,260
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $371,260, approximately $187 per square foot. 5 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Fivenorthmallory Llc
Bought by
J & M Adventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,315
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$176,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Ash Ken Inc Orp
Bought by
Five North Mallory L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & M Adventures Llc | $265,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Five North Mallory L L C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & M Adventures Llc | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Five North Mallory L L C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $259,600 | $27,000 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $259,600 | $27,000 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $259,600 | $27,000 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $233,600 | $21,600 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $194,500 | $21,600 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $151,700 | $21,600 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $146,900 | $24,900 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $146,900 | $24,900 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $146,900 | $24,900 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map