Estimated Value: $192,260 - $226,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 N Maple Ave, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $209,565, approximately $84 per square foot. 5 N Maple Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Ferrell Rhonda C
Bought by
Clarkson Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$160,932
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Ward Martin R and Hard-Harvey Tammy
Bought by
Steuben County Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Exe Faucett Sandra
Bought by
Cross Rhonda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson Zachary | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Steuben County Of | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Rhonda | $17,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarkson Zachary | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $171,400 | $16,700 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $171,400 | $16,700 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $149,000 | $8,300 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $62,000 | $8,300 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $62,000 | $8,300 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $62,000 | $8,300 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $49,000 | $8,300 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $49,000 | $8,300 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $49,000 | $8,300 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $49,000 | $8,300 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $8,300 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $8,300 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map