5 N Wayne St Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $247,063
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 N Wayne St, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently estimated at $226,266, approximately $72 per square foot. 5 N Wayne St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Cheney Peter
Bought by
Cheney Maryanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Dewandel Hazel
Bought by
Cheney Peter K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Maryanne | -- | Thomas Corletta | |
| Cheney Peter K | $90,000 | John F. Riley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $150,000 | $13,900 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $150,000 | $13,900 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $150,000 | $13,900 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $150,000 | $13,900 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $150,000 | $13,900 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $136,000 | $12,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $129,000 | $12,500 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $12,500 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $12,500 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map