Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Minns
Your Hometown Realty LLC
(315) 521-2459
77 in this area
276 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $206,000
Nestled on a quiet one-way street in the heart of the Village of Phelps, this fully renovated home offers modern comfort with a prime location. Within walking distance to restaurants, shops, parks, and the community center, it’s perfect for those who love village living. The home features a first-floor primary suite, an open floor plan ideal for entertaining, and the convenience of first-floor laundry. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, offering plenty of room to spread out. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully updated gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Your Hometown Realty LLC License #10491212706 Listed on: 01/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisman Allison | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Middlebrook Robert | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Middlebrook Robert L | $64,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrisman Allison | $202,257 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Sold | $198,000 | +1.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +204.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Sold | $64,000 | -8.4% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $185,000 | $3,600 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $80,000 | $3,600 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $70,000 | $3,600 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $70,000 | $3,600 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $70,000 | $3,600 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $990 | $67,500 | $3,300 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $67,500 | $3,300 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $952 | $67,500 | $3,300 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $955 | $67,500 | $3,300 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $67,500 | $3,300 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $3,200 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $3,200 | $64,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Minns
Your Hometown Realty LLC
(315) 521-2459
77 in this area
276 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kenneth O'Connor
Living585 Realty
(315) 521-2983
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Buisch
Your Hometown Realty LLC
(585) 281-4973
39 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1586265
APN: 324001-048-005-0002-031-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.