5 Nelson Ct Covington, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Nelson Ct, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $175,446, approximately $172 per square foot. 5 Nelson Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $871 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $906 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $928 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $959 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $962 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $964 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $939 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $900 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $886 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map