5 Nicholl Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Point Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $1,125,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,715
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Nicholl Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $1,003,333, approximately $369 per square foot. 5 Nicholl Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Chan Sanford
Bought by
Chan Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Chan Mary Jane
Bought by
The Mjc Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Jane Chan Mary
Bought by
Chan Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Jane Chan Mary
Bought by
Chan Sanford A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Sold by
Chan Sanford
Bought by
Chan Mary Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| The Mjc Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chan Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Chan Sanford A | -- | -- | |
| Chan Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,955 | $300,203 | $119,457 | $180,746 |
| 2024 | $7,588 | $294,317 | $117,115 | $177,202 |
| 2023 | $7,588 | $288,547 | $114,819 | $173,728 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $282,890 | $112,568 | $170,322 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $277,344 | $110,361 | $166,983 |
| 2019 | $6,725 | $269,120 | $107,089 | $162,031 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $263,844 | $104,990 | $158,854 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $258,672 | $102,932 | $155,740 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $253,601 | $100,914 | $152,687 |
| 2015 | $6,028 | $249,793 | $99,399 | $150,394 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $244,900 | $97,452 | $147,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map