5 Oak Place Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $282,647 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oak Place, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $318,162, approximately $316 per square foot. 5 Oak Place is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $262,080 | $45,440 | $216,640 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $252,195 | $45,440 | $206,755 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $237,795 | $52,215 | $185,580 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $211,960 | $52,215 | $159,745 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $200,895 | $52,215 | $148,680 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $200,895 | $52,215 | $148,680 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $183,860 | $52,215 | $131,645 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $169,205 | $38,280 | $130,925 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $160,630 | $43,710 | $116,920 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $178,725 | $46,615 | $132,110 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $165,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $134,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map