5 Ocean Blvd Unit 2 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $835,201, approximately $386 per square foot. 5 Ocean Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Golden Corridor Llc
Bought by
Faretra Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faretra Craig | $335,000 | -- | |
| Faretra Craig | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faretra Craig | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|