5 Old Neversink Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $1,243,135 - $1,473,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Old Neversink Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $1,405,034, approximately $529 per square foot. 5 Old Neversink Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Bought by
Haken Jack E and Haken Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haken Jack E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haken Jack E | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Haken Jack E | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,397 | $696,150 | $413,210 | $282,940 |
| 2024 | $17,014 | $696,150 | $413,210 | $282,940 |
| 2023 | $16,241 | $696,150 | $413,210 | $282,940 |
| 2022 | $18,902 | $669,800 | $348,900 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $18,486 | $669,800 | $348,900 | $320,900 |
| 2020 | $18,486 | $669,800 | $348,900 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $18,486 | $669,800 | $348,900 | $320,900 |
| 2018 | $14,051 | $509,100 | $348,900 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $13,725 | $474,100 | $382,600 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $13,597 | $474,100 | $382,600 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $13,398 | $474,100 | $382,600 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $13,085 | $474,100 | $382,600 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map