5 Old Ranch Rd Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Bear Brand at Laguna Niguel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,796,000 - $7,274,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
7,076
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Old Ranch Rd, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 and is currently estimated at $6,796,199, approximately $960 per square foot. 5 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including George White Elementary, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Joseph Adrian and Joseph Dianna
Bought by
Flores Nelson Julio and Flores Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,249,250
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Cramer Glenn A and Cramer Marie Glen
Bought by
Joseph Adrian and Joseph Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Tietzer Jeffrey S and Tietzer Elizabeth Diane
Bought by
Cramer Glenn A and Cramer Glen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Tietzer Jeffrey S and Tietzer Elizabeth Diane
Bought by
Tietzer Jeffrey S and Tietzer Elizabeth Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Nelson Julio | $2,999,000 | California Title Company | |
| Joseph Adrian | $2,300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cramer Glenn A | $1,350,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Tietzer Jeffrey S | -- | -- | |
| Tietzer Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Nelson Julio | $2,249,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Adrian | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Glenn A | $945,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Adrian | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,233 | $4,263,964 | $3,170,475 | $1,093,489 |
| 2024 | $42,233 | $4,180,357 | $3,108,308 | $1,072,049 |
| 2023 | $41,337 | $4,098,390 | $3,047,361 | $1,051,029 |
| 2022 | $40,548 | $4,018,030 | $2,987,609 | $1,030,421 |
| 2021 | $39,766 | $3,939,246 | $2,929,029 | $1,010,217 |
| 2020 | $39,369 | $3,898,854 | $2,898,995 | $999,859 |
| 2019 | $39,465 | $3,822,406 | $2,842,152 | $980,254 |
| 2018 | $39,700 | $3,747,457 | $2,786,423 | $961,034 |
| 2017 | $38,525 | $3,673,978 | $2,731,787 | $942,191 |
| 2016 | $38,908 | $3,601,940 | $2,678,223 | $923,717 |
| 2015 | $37,504 | $3,547,836 | $2,637,994 | $909,842 |
| 2014 | $36,968 | $3,478,339 | $2,586,319 | $892,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map