5 Ontario Dr Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ontario Dr, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $551,850, approximately $534 per square foot. 5 Ontario Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $496,600 | $183,300 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $472,300 | $166,600 | $305,700 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $413,000 | $160,100 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $360,900 | $145,600 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $335,600 | $138,700 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $306,000 | $135,900 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $13,916 | $298,700 | $135,900 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $281,300 | $129,500 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $23,054 | $264,100 | $123,300 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $249,500 | $123,300 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $231,800 | $123,300 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $225,700 | $108,000 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map