5 Osprey Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $370,606 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Osprey Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $413,402, approximately $331 per square foot. 5 Osprey Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Dedeian Trust
Bought by
Dedeian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Dedeian Ara and Dedeian Dorothy
Bought by
Dedeian Ara and Dedeian Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Costa Frank and Costa Virginia
Bought by
Dedeian Ara and Dedeian Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedeian Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dedeian Ara | -- | -- | |
| Dedeian Ara | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $188,200 | $94,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $210,600 | $119,500 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map