5 Pages Ln Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $657,856
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pages Ln, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $623,464, approximately $351 per square foot. 5 Pages Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $551,900 | $311,000 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $7,903 | $551,900 | $311,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $551,900 | $311,000 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $282,000 | $181,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $282,600 | $181,100 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $6,034 | $282,600 | $181,100 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $8,464 | $282,600 | $181,100 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $283,700 | $181,400 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $244,100 | $155,100 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $244,100 | $155,100 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $244,100 | $155,100 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $244,100 | $155,100 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map