5 Palm Ct Brooklyn, NY 11225
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,407 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Palm Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $888,102, approximately $925 per square foot. 5 Palm Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Maynard Ronald M
Bought by
Maynard Ronald M and Maynard Covel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Ronald M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Maynard Ronald M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maynard Ronald M | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,651 | $62,460 | $12,720 | $49,740 |
| 2025 | $3,433 | $53,220 | $12,720 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $43,320 | $12,720 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $52,800 | $12,720 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $48,840 | $12,720 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $40,980 | $12,720 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $37,080 | $12,720 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $15,408 | $7,650 | $7,758 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $15,291 | $6,927 | $8,364 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $14,426 | $8,813 | $5,613 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $13,610 | $11,174 | $2,436 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $12,840 | $12,660 | $180 |
Source: Public Records
Map