5 Pine Cone Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $616,092 - $1,544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine Cone Ln, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $942,773, approximately $467 per square foot. 5 Pine Cone Ln is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Dillon Paul and Dillon Kathleen E
Bought by
Dillon Ft and Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Bought by
Dillon Paul and Dillon Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Paul | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Paul | $152,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $503,600 | $240,600 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $503,600 | $240,600 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $503,600 | $240,600 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $319,200 | $122,800 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $319,200 | $122,800 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $319,200 | $122,800 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $278,600 | $99,200 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $278,600 | $99,200 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $246,700 | $82,400 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $246,700 | $82,400 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $246,900 | $82,400 | $164,500 |
| 2013 | $3,558 | $246,900 | $82,400 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map