5 Pine St Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine St, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $560,587, approximately $420 per square foot. 5 Pine St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Ek Brian and Ek Lyle
Bought by
Trela Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trela Eileen | $167,500 | -- | |
| Trela Eileen | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trela Eileen | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Trela Eileen | $90,600 | |
| Closed | Trela Eileen | $197,187 | |
| Closed | Trela Eileen | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $244,490 | $86,000 | $158,490 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $244,490 | $86,000 | $158,490 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $244,490 | $86,000 | $158,490 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $244,490 | $86,000 | $158,490 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $199,050 | $100,600 | $98,450 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $199,050 | $100,600 | $98,450 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $199,050 | $100,600 | $98,450 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $199,050 | $100,600 | $98,450 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $199,050 | $100,600 | $98,450 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $209,130 | $109,400 | $99,730 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $209,130 | $109,400 | $99,730 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $209,130 | $109,400 | $99,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map