D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dennis Marks
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 861-4295
32 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $981,000
Looking for a neighborhood location convenient to schools and your commute? Come see this expanded colonial on 2 acres in East Boxford! The large eat-in kitchen with coffee bar opens into a family room with cathedral ceiling and cozy wood stove for entertaining family and friends. The formal dining room has elegant built-in cabinets and chair rail. Relax in the front-to-back living room with wood burning fireplace--the perfect evening retreat! Upstairs, the large master bedroom has a walk in closet with bath and access to a loft above the family room. Three additional good-sized bedrooms and a second full bath complete this level. A large deck with pergola overlooks the private yard, which is ringed with azaleas--a beautiful sight in spring. There are many possibilities with a walkout LL with fireplace, large walk-up attic and barn. New high efficiency heating system, hot water tank, well tank and exterior paint! Come make Boxford your home! Masconomet school district.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Richard A J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Richard A J | $47,500 | |
| Closed | Campbell Richard A J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Richard A J | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Sold | $925,000 | +9.0% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,714 | $796,600 | $399,900 | $396,700 |
| 2024 | $10,379 | $795,300 | $399,900 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $9,651 | $697,300 | $357,200 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $9,520 | $625,500 | $298,000 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $567,100 | $270,900 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $8,908 | $550,900 | $270,900 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $8,687 | $533,600 | $257,900 | $275,700 |
| 2018 | $8,139 | $502,400 | $257,900 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $7,928 | $486,100 | $245,700 | $240,400 |
| 2016 | $7,728 | $469,500 | $245,700 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | $458,700 | $245,700 | $213,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dennis Marks
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 861-4295
32 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Rosabianca
Classified Realty Group
(978) 664-0075
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73151907
APN: BOXF-000033-000003-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.