5 Primrose Ln Cape Neddick, ME 03902
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $2,472,527
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Primrose Ln, Cape Neddick, ME 03902 and is currently estimated at $1,943,176, approximately $564 per square foot. 5 Primrose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Cunningham Randy
Bought by
Cunningham Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Randy | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,396 | $1,745,000 | $415,500 | $1,329,500 |
| 2024 | $13,456 | $1,601,900 | $415,500 | $1,186,400 |
| 2023 | $12,878 | $1,524,000 | $325,500 | $1,198,500 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $873,400 | $260,600 | $612,800 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $260,600 | $260,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $202,700 | $202,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $244,600 | $244,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map