5 Prospect Ave Amenia, NY 12501
Estimated Value: $285,250 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Prospect Ave, Amenia, NY 12501 and is currently estimated at $345,563, approximately $159 per square foot. 5 Prospect Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Cre
Bought by
Preclado-Ramirez Enirque
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Odell-Jackson Paula
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Cre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Stevenson Donald L
Bought by
Odell-Jackson Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preclado-Ramirez Enirque | $64,000 | Bethany A Ralph Esq | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Cre | $114,000 | Steven J Baum, Pc | |
| Odell-Jackson Paula | $126,400 | Thomas J Whalen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $196,400 | $58,100 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $708 | $178,500 | $52,800 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $165,500 | $51,800 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $149,100 | $48,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $134,300 | $48,000 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $569 | $134,300 | $48,000 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $569 | $137,000 | $49,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $765 | $144,200 | $49,000 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $144,200 | $49,000 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $633 | $144,200 | $49,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,200 | $49,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,200 | $49,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map