5 Racing Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Racing Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,424,841, approximately $906 per square foot. 5 Racing Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Duncan Gordon R and Duncan Kathleen Kathleen
Bought by
Brown Mark B and Brown Kiva L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$71,861
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$1,352,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mark B | $266,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Mark B | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Brown Mark B | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $408,827 | $251,679 | $157,148 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $400,811 | $246,744 | $154,067 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $392,952 | $241,905 | $151,047 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $385,248 | $237,162 | $148,086 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $377,695 | $232,512 | $145,183 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $373,823 | $230,128 | $143,695 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $366,494 | $225,616 | $140,878 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $359,308 | $221,192 | $138,116 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $352,263 | $216,855 | $135,408 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $345,356 | $212,603 | $132,753 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $340,169 | $209,410 | $130,759 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $333,506 | $205,308 | $128,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map