5 Rainbow Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,522 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rainbow Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $491,381, approximately $170 per square foot. 5 Rainbow Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Platt Gregory B and Platt Terry L
Bought by
Howard Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,484
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ariel | $285,000 | Sage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Ariel | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $437,800 | $90,000 | $347,800 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $425,500 | $90,000 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $408,600 | $90,000 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $384,200 | $80,000 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $319,900 | $75,000 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $292,800 | $75,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $284,400 | $75,000 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map