5 Randolph Dr Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Randolph Dr, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $383,237, approximately $191 per square foot. 5 Randolph Dr is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Curle Ernest F and Curle Robin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $337,800 | $55,000 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $337,800 | $55,000 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $337,800 | $55,000 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $270,600 | $55,000 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $270,600 | $55,000 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $270,600 | $55,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $270,600 | $55,000 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $222,800 | $55,000 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $222,800 | $55,000 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $222,800 | $55,000 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $221,900 | $55,000 | $166,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,900 | $55,000 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map