5 Raymond Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $214,879 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Raymond Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $247,970, approximately $309 per square foot. 5 Raymond Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,564 | $157,300 | $33,900 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $157,300 | $33,900 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $157,300 | $33,900 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $135,600 | $25,800 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $135,600 | $25,800 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $135,600 | $25,800 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $135,600 | $25,800 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $134,700 | $32,400 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $134,700 | $32,400 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map