NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Reflection Way Pinedale, WY 82941

Estimated Value: $742,000 - $979,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,812 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2015

Current estimated payment $5,054 / mo

211 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Pond
  • Pinedale High School Rated 9+
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2015

Come see one of the most tasteful and well laid out homes in Sublette County. This beautiful home boasts three living areas from the great room upstairs to the family room and sports lounge with wet-bar downstairs. Beautifully appointed with top end custom features and finishes this mountain-contemporary home is less than a year old and comes with a builder's warranty through February 2015. Situated on Fayette Pole Creek Road the site offer unsurpassed views of the Wind river mountains and the home has been carefully situated on the site to take full advantage of them through the triple pane windows. Eco-friendly high efficiency fixtures and appliances along with low maintenance materials assure that the home will be economical to operate with lasting beauty Note: 2015 taxes are estimated

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Stough

Pinedale Properties, Inc. License #12715 Listed on: 09/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

James Thomas

High Mountain Real Estate License #10364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,475

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Open Space
  • Year Round Access
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Rural

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 14A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33090230201400

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,475

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Subdivision Name: East Forty
  • Living Area: 3812.0
  • Efficiency: Lighting
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Info:Horses Allowed: No
  • Property Features:Adjacent Open Space: Yes
  • Property Features:Fishing: Yes
  • Property Features:Flat: Yes
  • Property Features:Year Round Access: Yes
  • View:Mountain View: Yes
  • Property Info:House Style: 1 Story
  • Property Info:Overall Livable SqFt: 3812.0
  • Property Info:_pound_ Horses Allowed: 0
  • Sewer:Septic (existing): Yes
  • Ground Flr Mstr Bdrm:Ground Flr Mst Bdrm: Yes
  • Sale Status:Potential Short Sale: No
  • Property Features:Electric to Property: Yes
  • Roof:Comp Shingle: Yes
  • Driveway:Concrete: Yes
  • Property Features:Phone to Lot Line: Yes
  • Special Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Special Rooms:Study: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:None2: Yes
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement Siding: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Exterior Trim:Stone3: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1906.0
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Oak
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, G-Natural Daylight
  • Fireplace:Natural Gas _pound_: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Year Round Access, Adjacent Open Space, Level
  • View: Wyoming Range Views, Mountain(s), Wind River Mtn Views
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stick Built On Site, Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction:Stick Built On Site: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gravel, Garage Door Opener
  • Property Info:Main House Garage Type: Attached
  • Property Info:Main House Garage SqFt: 1116.0
  • Property Info:Overall Garage SqFt: 1116.0

• Community Features: Fishing
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fenced2: Yes
  • Amenities:Gas Heating Stove: Yes
  • Amenities:Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Amenities:Multi-Media Wiring: Yes
  • Amenities:Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Amenities:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Amenities:G-LED Lighting: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: 33090230201400
  • Zoning Description: Rural
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Location: ["G-Land Conservation"]

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2475.0
  • Tax Lot: 14A
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Emerson John C
Bought by
Emerson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$898,447

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emerson Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Sale $499,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,161 $53,555 $6,521 $47,034
2024 $4,195 $68,660 $8,360 $60,300
2023 $3,916 $66,056 $8,075 $57,981
2022 $3,200 $54,067 $8,075 $45,992
2021 $2,520 $45,255 $6,603 $38,652
2020 $2,520 $43,988 $6,603 $37,385
2019 $2,399 $42,405 $6,603 $35,802
2018 $2,492 $41,039 $6,603 $34,436
2017 $2,520 $41,686 $6,603 $35,083
2016 $2,502 $41,164 $6,603 $34,561
2015 -- $41,420 $6,603 $34,817
2014 -- $15,117 $7,125 $7,992
2013 -- $2,143 $2,143 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 14-2545

APN: 01-00-14804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.