5 Richard Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $762,831 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Richard Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $793,708, approximately $470 per square foot. 5 Richard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $686,600 | $332,100 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $6,872 | $689,300 | $348,400 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $638,100 | $348,400 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $579,500 | $331,800 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $500,100 | $276,500 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $479,600 | $263,400 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $458,000 | $239,400 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $443,600 | $230,200 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $429,200 | $225,700 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $421,700 | $220,100 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $5,265 | $410,700 | $213,800 | $196,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map