5 Ridgeside Rd Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $305,083
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ridgeside Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $281,021, approximately $119 per square foot. 5 Ridgeside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Connell Gordon Angus and Connell Gordon Angus
Bought by
Orlando James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Connell Sheila Sinclair
Bought by
The Sheila Sinclair Connell Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando James | $165,000 | Title Guaranty & Trust Co | |
| The Sheila Sinclair Connell Revocable Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $940 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |