5 Riley Ln Bowdoinham, ME 04008
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Riley Ln, Bowdoinham, ME 04008 and is currently estimated at $271,374, approximately $183 per square foot. 5 Riley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Reno Bonnie J and Riley Seang
Bought by
Young Terina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Smith Randall P
Bought by
Reno Bonnie J and Riley Sean G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Riley Sean G and Riley Lisa
Bought by
Smith Randall P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Terina M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Young Terina M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Young Terina M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Reno Bonnie J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Reno Bonnie J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Reno Bonnie J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Randall P | -- | -- | |
| Smith Randall P | -- | -- | |
| Smith Randall P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $108,000 | $62,000 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $108,000 | $62,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $108,000 | $62,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $90,300 | $51,700 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $86,300 | $51,700 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $86,300 | $51,700 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $86,300 | $51,700 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $80,600 | $51,700 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $80,600 | $51,700 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $80,600 | $51,700 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $80,600 | $51,700 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $80,600 | $51,700 | $28,900 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $81,500 | $51,700 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map