5 Rita Ct Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $410,323 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rita Ct, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $436,831, approximately $179 per square foot. 5 Rita Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Moon Michael J
Bought by
Redmond Gary M and Redmond Anne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Gary M | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $7,759 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,000 | $64,500 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map