5 River Point Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $458,180
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 River Point Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $428,295, approximately $348 per square foot. 5 River Point Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
De-Ki Development Llc
Bought by
Hoolihan Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Mannino Robert F
Bought by
Mannino Carmela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoolihan Eunice | $344,400 | Edward Gabel | |
| Mannino Carmela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,609 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $13,609 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $13,467 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $12,551 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $12,540 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $11,784 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $10,720 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $10,407 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $10,292 | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $31,100 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map