5 Robin Rd Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $116,691 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Robin Rd, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $152,923, approximately $237 per square foot. 5 Robin Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Annette Winn Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Guzman Blas and Hernandez Concepcion
Bought by
Barajas Maria C Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Roberts
Bought by
Guzman Blas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Timothy W
Bought by
Hernandez Concepcion and Guzman Blas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Roberts Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,280
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Bannister Lola
Bought by
Fitzgerald Latriece R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Maria C Hernandez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Blas | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Blas | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Concepcion | $19,700 | -- | |
| Roberts Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Latriece R | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Timothy W | $48,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Latriece R | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $54,840 | $27,320 | $27,520 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $54,840 | $27,320 | $27,520 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $54,840 | $27,320 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $901 | $35,736 | $15,800 | $19,936 |
| 2021 | $372 | $14,928 | $4,000 | $10,928 |
| 2020 | $380 | $14,928 | $4,000 | $10,928 |
| 2019 | $352 | $14,604 | $4,000 | $10,604 |
| 2018 | $341 | $14,200 | $4,000 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $308 | $12,992 | $4,000 | $8,992 |
| 2016 | $441 | $16,988 | $8,440 | $8,548 |
| 2015 | $441 | $16,748 | $8,440 | $8,308 |
| 2014 | $447 | $16,664 | $8,800 | $7,864 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,624 | $8,800 | $7,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map