5 Roe St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Roe St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $306,319, approximately $267 per square foot. 5 Roe St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Brewer Kimberly
Bought by
Balbuena Ivan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balbuena Ivan | -- | Verna Cobb |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $237,000 | $53,100 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $225,700 | $48,300 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $217,000 | $48,300 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $190,800 | $21,800 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $159,000 | $19,800 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $144,500 | $19,800 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $107,500 | $19,800 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $107,500 | $24,100 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $107,500 | $24,100 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $106,300 | $24,100 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,300 | $24,100 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $24,100 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map