5 Roland Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Roland Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $207,589, approximately $184 per square foot. 5 Roland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
English Thomas
Bought by
Edmonds Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,480
Outstanding Balance
$32,341
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,248
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Frank | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmonds Frank | $75,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $179,700 | $58,500 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $159,500 | $52,000 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $156,800 | $52,000 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $143,900 | $52,000 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $116,800 | $41,200 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $114,700 | $39,000 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $114,100 | $39,000 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $111,800 | $39,000 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $123,300 | $41,900 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map